Wednesday, March 27, 2019 Technical Sessions

Printer-friendly version PDF version
Session LabelSession TitleTimeLocationDetails
5.1Special Day Session 108:30 - 10:00Room 1Read More
5.2Improving Formal Verification and Applications to GPUs and High-Level Synthesis (D4)08:30 - 10:00Room 2Read More
5.3EU Projects08:30 - 10:00Room 3Read More
5.4Emerging technologies for better NoCs (D7_1)08:30 - 10:00Room 4Read More
5.5Hardware Obfuscation (DT6_3)08:30 - 10:00Room 5Read More
5.6Energy efficiency in IoT - Edge to Cloud (A1_2)08:30 - 10:00Room 5Read More
5.7Data-driven Acceleration (E4_2)08:30 - 10:00Room 6Read More
5.8Special Session: The ARAMiS II Project - Efficient Use of Multicore for safety-critical Applications (SS8_23)08:30 - 10:00Exh. TheatreRead More
IP2Interactive Presentations10:00 - 10:30Conference Level, FoyerRead More
6.1Special Day 111:00 - 12:30Room 1Read More
6.2Special Session: 3D Sensor - Hardware to Application (SS9_26)11:00 - 12:30Room 2Read More
6.3When Approximation Meets Dependability (T4_1)11:00 - 12:30Room 3Read More
6.4Hardware support for microarchitecture performance (D8_1)11:00 - 12:30Room 4Read More
6.5System Level Security (A5_1)11:00 - 12:30Room 5Read More
6.6Intelligent Wearable and Implantable Sensors for Augmented Living (A4)11:00 - 12:30Room 6Read More
6.7How Secure and Verified is your Cyber-Physical System? (E5_2)11:00 - 12:30Room 7Read More
7.1Special Day 114:30 - 16:00Room 1Read More
7.2Accelerators using novel memory technologies (D8_3)14:30 - 16:00Room 2Read More
7.3CPU and GPU microarchitecture dependability (T3)14:30 - 16:00Room 3Read More
7.4Low Power Design: From Highly-Optimized Power Delivery Networks to CNN Accelerators (D9_1)14:30 - 16:00Room 4Read More
7.5Reliable and Persistent: From Cache to File system (D14_1)14:30 - 16:00Room 5Read More
7.6Optimization of Smart Energy Systems (A3_2)14:30 - 16:00Room 6Read More
7.7Toward Correct and Secure Embedded Systems (E3)14:30 - 16:00Room 7Read More
IP3Interactive Presentations16:00 - 16:30Conference Level, FoyerRead More
8.1Special Day 117:00 - 18:30Room 1Read More
8.2Special Session: Innovative methods for verifying Systems-on-Chip: digital, mixed-signal, security and software (SS3_11)17:00 - 18:30Room 2Read More
8.3Test Preparation and Generation (T2)17:00 - 18:30Room 3Read More
8.4Applications of Reconfigurable Computing (D11_1)17:00 - 18:30Room 4Read More
8.5Don't Forget the Memory (D2_2)17:00 - 18:30Room 5Read More
8.6Robotics and Industry 4.0 (A2)17:00 - 18:30Room 6Read More
8.7Embedded hardware architectures for deep neural networks (E2_2)17:00 - 18:30Room 7Read More